banner
Thursday 22nd October 2020
banner
banner

Principal


Dr.Hiren Amin
Ph.D., P.G.D.B.M., P.G.D.H.E.
Director

FACULTY DIPLOMA PROGRAMME


write name columwrite name columnwrite name column
1Dr.Hiren Amin, Ph.D., P.G.D.B.M., P.G.D.H.E. Director
2Dr.C. Praba karan, M.Tech.,PhDSenior Lecturer (Textiles)
3Smt.P C Shobanasree, M.Tech PhD Senior Lecturer (Textiles)
4Shri K.V.Lokesh, M.TechJunior Lecturer (Textiles)
5Shri Beera Murali, DHT, B.B.ASenior Instructor (Weaving)
6Shri K. Satyanarayana, DHT, PDTCInstructor (Weaving)
7Shri T. Ponmozhi, DHTDemonstrator (Weaving)
8Shri D SatheeshKumar, DHT, BCA.,Demonstrator (Weaving)
9Shri A Premkumar, DHTDemonstrator (Weaving)
10Shri Utpal Jana, DHTT, B.Tech(Textile Chemistry)Instructor (Processing)
11Shri R.Surenthiran, DHT, PDTCDemonstrator (Processing)
12Shri S. Anandababu, B.Sc.,Lab Technician (Processing)
13Smt P.J. Hema, DHT, PDTCLab Technician (Processing)

TECHNICAL STAFFS


write name columwrite name columnwrite name column
1Shri C. GunasekaranLab Technician (Weaving)
2Shri S.VenkateshLab Technician (Weaving)
3Shri P.P. PandurangLab Technician (Weaving)
4Shri Madan KumarLab Technician (Processing)
5Shri P. ChinnaduraiLab Attendant (Workshop)
6Shri A.RamachandranLab Attendant (Processing)
7Shri A. BalasundaramLab Attendant (Processing)
8Shri A. VenkatachalaphyLoom Attendant(Weaving)
9Shri N. SekarLab Assistant (Processing)
10Shri V. BoopathyLab Technician (Weaving)
11Shri M. ArunachalamLab Technician (Weaving)
12Shri Krishna KantWorkshop Foreman
13Shri P.GowthamarajLab Technician (Processing)
14Shri S Sebastian VijayLab Attendant (Workshop)

ADMINISTRATIVE WING


write name columwrite name columnwrite name column
1Shri Jidugu Rama Krishna Rao Assistant
2Smt C.Gayathri Stenographer (Grade-I)
3Smt M.S. VasanthaStenographer (Grade-II)
4Smt Gomathi Sivakumar U.D.Clerk
5Shri S. VenkatesanMulti Tasking Staff
6Shri A.N. ManickamMulti Tasking Staff
7Shri V. AnnamalaiMulti Tasking Staff
8Shri R. SelvakumarMulti Tasking Staff
9Shri C. PalanisamyMulti Tasking Staff